Campaign Leadership

SUE HANNA GERDELMAN ’76, P ’07, P ’13

Chair
Williamsburg, Virginia 


JANE THOMPSON KAPLAN ’56, P ’92 
JAMES R. KAPLAN ’57, P ’92 

Honorary Co-Chairs
Williamsburg, Virginia 

RAYMOND A. MASON ’59, L.H.D. ’98, P ’89* 

Honorary Co-Chair
Baltimore, Maryland 

FRANCES GIBSON MCGLOTHLIN ’66
JAMES W. MCGLOTHLIN ’62, B.C.L. ’64, LL.D. ’00, P ’89*

Honorary Co-Chairs
Bristol, Virginia 

BRUCE R. MURRAY
JAMES B. MURRAY, JR. J.D. ’74, LL.D. ’00*

Honorary Co-Chairs
Keene, Virginia 

HUNTER JONES SMITH ’51

Honorary Co-Chair
Charlottesville, Virginia 

BARBARA BERKELEY UKROP ’61, P ’85*
JAMES E. UKROP ’60, L.H.D. ’99, P ’85* 

Honorary Co-Chairs
Richmond, Virginia

JANET ROLLINS ATWATER ’84, P ’17, P ’20
PETER W. ATWATER ’83, P ’17, P ’20

Student Affairs Representatives
Chadds Ford, Pennsylvania

DAVID M. BRASHEAR HON ’07

Muscarelle Museum of Art Representative
Bronxville, New York

A. BRUCE CHAMBERLIN M. Ed. ’91

School of Education Representative
Washington D.C.

DAVID T. CROALL ’77

Annual Giving Board Representative
Central Region Representative
Mason, Ohio

LYNN MELZER DILLON ’75

Washington, DC Metro Region Representative
McLean, Virginia

JONATHAN J. DOYLE ’87, P ’13, P ’14*

Greenwich, Connecticut

TERI DALE DUNGAN ’88, P ’17, P ’20
THOMAS F. DUNGAN ’88, P ’17, P ’20

Washington, DC Metro Region Representatives
Great Falls, Virginia

DAVID A. EKLUND ’82, P ’15, P ’20*

Southeast Region Representative
Naples, Florida

JEAN BERGER ESTES ’75, P ’06*
ROBEY W. ESTES, JR. ’74, P ’06*

Raymond A. Mason School of Business Representatives 
Richmond Region Representatives
Richmond, Virginia

MICHAEL P. FORADAS ’78

Central Region Representative
Kenilworth, Illinois

SUE HANNA GERDELMAN ’76, P ’07, P ’13*
JOHN W. GERDELMAN ’75, P ’07, P ’13*

Williamsburg, Virginia

GLENNE HINES HARDING '65

West Coast Representative
Santa Rosa, California

FREDERICK H. HENRITZE '76

Southeast Region Representative
Atlanta, Georgia

JAMES A. HIXON J.D. ’79, M.L.T. ’80, P ’08, P ’11

School of Law Representative
Virginia Beach, Virginia

THOMAS P. HOLLOWELL ’65, J.D. ’68, M.L.T ’69

Southeast Region Representative
Charlotte, North Carolina

CYNTHIA SATTERWHITE JARBOE ’77, P ’11

Williamsburg, Virginia

JULEE WALLACE KAPLAN ’90, M. Ed. ’94, P ’17
JAMES P. KAPLAN M.B.A. ’92, P ’17

Southeast Region Representatives
Pickens, South Carolina

DAVID N. KELLEY ’81

NYC Metro Region Representative
Sag Harbor, New York

EMMA C. LOWTHER ’16

Young Alumni Representative
Virginia Beach, Virginia

ANNA M. MAHALAK ’12

Young Guarde Representative
Arlington, Virginia

AUDRA LALLEY MALLOW ’90 
MICHAEL MALLOW

West Coast Region Representatives
Los Angeles, California

SUSAN P. MANIX '79

Alumni Association Representative
Wynnewood, Pennsylvania

DAVID A. MARSHALL '94

Central Regional Reprsentative
Columbine Valley, Colorado

NANCY WONNELL MATHEWS ’76

Athletics Representative
Williamsburg, Virginia

ELIZABETH MCLEOD ’83, M.B.A. ’91*

Earl Gregg Swem Library Representative

J. GOODENOW TYLER, III HON ’11*

Norfolk, Virginia

EDWARD E. MORELAND '80, P. '16
CARLA SHAFFER MORELAND '81, J.D. '84, P '16

Central Region Representatives
Dallas, Texas

DEVIN I. MURPHY ’82, P ’10, P ’14

NYC Metro Region Representative
Southport, Connecticut

CHARLES J. NATALE, JR. M.A. ’82

Virginia Institute of Marine Science Representative
Woburn, Massachusetts

PATRICIA E. NELSON P ’16, P ’19
MICHAEL D. NELSON P ’16, P ’19

Parent & Family Council Representatives
Hinsdale, Illinois

LUKE M. SCHWENKE ’19

Student Representative
Warrenton, Virginia

ALYSSA WALLACE SCRUGGS ’10

Alexandria, Virginia

ELLEN R. STOFAN ’83, D.Sc. ’16, P ’10, P ’14*
TIMOTHY P. DUNN ’83, P ’10, P ’14*

International Initiatives Representatives
The Plains, Virginia

TODD A. STOTTLEMYER ’85, P ’16*

Board of Visitors Representative
Oak Hill, Virginia

MICHAEL TANG ’76, P ’13*

Elk Grove Village, Illinois

KIYA WINSTON TOMLIN ’96* 
MICHAEL P. TOMLIN ’95, L.H.D. ’08*

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

JEFF B. TRAMMELL '73

Washington, DC Metro Regional Representative
Washington, DC

SUSAN SAULMON TRICE ’68
ROBERT H. TRICE, JR. ’68

Arts & Sciences Representatives
Arlington, Virginia

H. THOMAS WATKINS, III ’74, P ’05, P ’11*

Central Region Representative
Lake Forest, Illinois 

BROOKE TRIBLE WEINMANN ’79, P ’17

Southeast Region Representative
Atlanta, Georgia

*Member of original Campaign Cabinet

Williamsburg, VA
All Rights Reserved © 2017